730 Cherokee Dr Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Cherokee Dr, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $230,604, approximately $175 per square foot. 730 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Shabbona Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Menz Larry L
Bought by
Municipal Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Municipal Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $65,381 | $6,956 | $58,425 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $58,907 | $6,562 | $52,345 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $54,544 | $6,076 | $48,468 |
| 2022 | $4,507 | $52,572 | $5,856 | $46,716 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $47,643 | $5,727 | $41,916 |
| 2020 | $3,974 | $45,180 | $5,574 | $39,606 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $42,385 | $5,412 | $36,973 |
| 2018 | $3,297 | $36,975 | $5,332 | $31,643 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $36,073 | $5,202 | $30,871 |
| 2016 | $3,156 | $35,239 | $5,125 | $30,114 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $35,499 | $5,074 | $30,425 |
| 2014 | $3,086 | $35,424 | $5,074 | $30,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,499 | $5,074 | $30,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map