NOT LISTED FOR SALE

730 County Road 448 Walla Walla, WA 99362

Estimated Value: $804,668 - $939,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,167 Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2013

Last sale price $369,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 140% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,495 / mo

95 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Patio
  • Garden
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2013

This home has many features that make it great, but the thing that sets this home apart is the 48 x 64 shop, set up for woodworking, mechanical, welding, RV storage, a hoist, you name it! Perfect for a home business, even has an office! The house has 2 master suites, 3 bedrooms, 4 bath total. Hardwood floors, sliders to patio, and the grounds are spectacular! Graceful mature trees and a lovely garden space create the perfect setting...But the shop is the real deal here! Need a place for the RV? Need a shop big enough for any project? It's here!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kris Youd

Coldwell Banker Walla Walla License #8169 Listed on: 04/16/2013

Coldwell Banker Walla Walla

Last Buyer's Agent

Kris Youd

Coldwell Banker Walla Walla

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1704714

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 350614210031

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 12 - 2 Story
  • Building Information: Built On Lot
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2167

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood Products
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Garage-Attached

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central A/C, Heat Pump, Insert
  • Sewer: Septic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Name: Walla Walla

Schools

  • School District: 00

Lot Info

  • Lot Sq Ft: 87120
  • Lot Topography Vegetation: Garden Space
  • Parcel Number: 350614210031
  • Zoning Code: res
  • Lot Topography: Garden Space

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 5180

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Breitmaier Russell Albert and Breitmaier Candace Ann
Bought by
Breitmaier Candace Ann and Russel Albert B
Current Estimated Value
$885,667

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2013
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Southwick Arthur J and Southwick Carol D
Bought by
Breitmaier Russell A and Breitmaier Candace A
Seller's Agent
Kris Youd
Coldwell Banker Walla Walla
Buyer's Agent
Kris Youd
Coldwell Banker Walla Walla
List Price
$396,000
Sold Price
$369,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,000
-6.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Breitmaier Candace Ann -- None Available
Breitmaier Russell A $369,000 Land Title Of Walla Walla Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2013 08/12/13 Sold $369,000 -6.8% $170 / Sq Ft
07/20/2013 07/20/13 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2013 04/16/13 For Sale $396,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,261 $809,050 $158,450 $650,600
2024 $7,797 $809,050 $158,450 $650,600
2023 $7,797 $724,190 $158,450 $565,740
2022 $6,432 $724,190 $158,450 $565,740
2021 $7,023 $523,440 $158,450 $364,990
2020 $6,517 $479,890 $80,200 $399,690
2019 $6,044 $479,890 $80,200 $399,690
2018 $2,079 $460,860 $80,200 $380,660
2017 $2,105 $460,860 $80,200 $380,660
2016 $5,217 $333,970 $80,200 $253,770
2015 $5,190 $366,650 $80,200 $286,450
2014 -- $359,900 $80,200 $279,700
2013 -- $359,900 $80,200 $279,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1704714

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 350614210031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.