730 Decatur Ct Cincinnati, OH 45240
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $251,791
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Decatur Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $231,948, approximately $127 per square foot. 730 Decatur Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Calvary Academy- The and St Gabriel Consolidated School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Hardaway Lori A and Hardaway Lee O
Bought by
Ford Nathaniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,980
Outstanding Balance
$114,296
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Dorsa Samuel J and Dorsa Catherine
Bought by
Hardaway Lee O and Hardaway Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,850
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Nathaniel | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Hardaway Lee O | $126,500 | Prodigy Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Nathaniel | $129,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardaway Lee O | $113,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $46,901 | $9,860 | $37,041 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $46,901 | $9,860 | $37,041 |
| 2022 | $3,196 | $41,675 | $8,771 | $32,904 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $41,675 | $8,771 | $32,904 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $41,675 | $8,771 | $32,904 |
| 2019 | $3,001 | $34,727 | $7,308 | $27,419 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $34,727 | $7,308 | $27,419 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $34,727 | $7,308 | $27,419 |
| 2016 | $3,000 | $35,273 | $7,707 | $27,566 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $35,273 | $7,707 | $27,566 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $35,273 | $7,707 | $27,566 |
| 2013 | $2,648 | $37,128 | $8,113 | $29,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map