730 Drake Ave Inverness, FL 34452
Estimated Value: $209,757 - $246,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Drake Ave, Inverness, FL 34452 and is currently estimated at $234,439, approximately $171 per square foot. 730 Drake Ave is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Inverness Primary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Tjernlund Sally Francis
Bought by
Tjernlund Tanisha F and Vogel Haley Mia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Francis Dolly
Bought by
Tjernlund Sally
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Briloe Investments Inc
Bought by
Francis Dolly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Murray Steven C and Murray Jamie L
Bought by
Briloe Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Bought by
Tjernlund Sally
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Knight Adrian N and Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Murray Steven C and Briloe Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Bought by
Tjernlund Sally
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Bought by
Tjernlund Sally
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Bought by
Tjernlund Sally
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Bought by
Tjernlund Sally
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1992
Bought by
Tjernlund Sally
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Bought by
Tjernlund Sally
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1987
Bought by
Tjernlund Sally
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tjernlund Tanisha F | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tjernlund Sally | -- | Attorney | |
| Francis Dolly | $69,000 | Southern Security Title Serv | |
| Briloe Investments Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Tjernlund Sally | $100 | -- | |
| Murray Steven C | $65,500 | None Available | |
| Murray Steven C | $65,500 | None Available | |
| Tjernlund Sally | $100 | -- | |
| Tjernlund Sally | $100 | -- | |
| Tjernlund Sally | $60,000 | -- | |
| Tjernlund Sally | $60,000 | -- | |
| Tjernlund Sally | $100 | -- | |
| Tjernlund Sally | $100 | -- | |
| Tjernlund Sally | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Francis Dolly | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $87,791 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $864 | $85,317 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $864 | $82,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $795 | $80,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $749 | $78,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $737 | $103,340 | $3,680 | $99,660 |
| 2019 | $717 | $92,440 | $3,480 | $88,960 |
| 2018 | $719 | $94,818 | $3,480 | $91,338 |
| 2017 | $718 | $72,346 | $3,480 | $68,866 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $71,913 | $2,580 | $69,333 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $64,063 | $2,580 | $61,483 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $56,100 | $4,004 | $52,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map