730 E 212th St Bronx, NY 10467
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,179 - $1,227,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 E 212th St, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $1,002,545, approximately $524 per square foot. 730 E 212th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 41 Gun Hill Road, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Gohagan Phillip
Bought by
Gohagan Devon and Gohagan Gohagan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$895,400
Outstanding Balance
$890,333
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$112,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2015
Sold by
Rxst Assets Corp and Rxst Assets Inc
Bought by
Gohagan Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,255
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Forde-George Priscilla and Forde-George Walter G
Bought by
Rxst Assets Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Bartley Norman and Bartley-Monroe Pamela
Bought by
Forde-George Priscilla and Forde-George Walter G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,750
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gohagan Devon | -- | -- | |
| Gohagan Phillip | $538,000 | -- | |
| Rxst Assets Corp | $240,000 | -- | |
| Forde-George Priscilla | $465,000 | -- | |
| Walter Forde-George Priscilla | $465,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gohagan Devon | $895,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gohagan Phillip | $528,255 | |
| Previous Owner | Walter Forde-George Priscilla | $441,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,872 | $30,954 | $8,341 | $22,613 |
| 2025 | $5,872 | $29,238 | $8,272 | $20,966 |
| 2024 | $5,872 | $29,237 | $7,572 | $21,665 |
| 2023 | $5,870 | $28,904 | $6,765 | $22,139 |
| 2022 | $5,444 | $42,120 | $11,220 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $36,780 | $11,220 | $25,560 |
| 2020 | $5,157 | $36,300 | $11,220 | $25,080 |
| 2019 | $5,097 | $37,080 | $11,220 | $25,860 |
| 2018 | $4,910 | $24,087 | $7,495 | $16,592 |
| 2017 | $4,632 | $22,725 | $8,172 | $14,553 |
| 2016 | $4,297 | $21,496 | $7,642 | $13,854 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $20,304 | $6,725 | $13,579 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $20,304 | $8,060 | $12,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map