730 E Allen St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 E Allen St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $243,476, approximately $119 per square foot. 730 E Allen St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Cobb Shirlee A and Cobb William
Bought by
Hager Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,757
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Hager Mary A and Hager Gary M
Bought by
Lentz Jason A and Lentz Amanda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,757
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,719
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hager Mary A | -- | None Available | |
| Lentz Jason A | $95,000 | Lawyers Title Agency Of Lanc | |
| Hager Mary A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lentz Jason A | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,043 | $81,260 | $19,810 | $61,450 |
| 2024 | $5,043 | $56,100 | $9,890 | $46,210 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $56,100 | $9,890 | $46,210 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $56,100 | $9,890 | $46,210 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $46,100 | $9,890 | $36,210 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $46,100 | $9,890 | $36,210 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $46,100 | $9,890 | $36,210 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $35,620 | $9,890 | $25,730 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $38,430 | $13,060 | $25,370 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $38,430 | $13,060 | $25,370 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $37,470 | $13,060 | $24,410 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $37,470 | $13,060 | $24,410 |
| 2013 | $1,343 | $37,470 | $13,060 | $24,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map