730 E Ashley Rd San Antonio, TX 78221
Kingsborough Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 E Ashley Rd, San Antonio, TX 78221 and is currently estimated at $242,890, approximately $133 per square foot. 730 E Ashley Rd is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including H.W. Schulze Elementary School, Kingsborough Middle School, and McCollum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Hernandez Mario A and Hernandez Irene M
Bought by
Ortiz Rene and Ortiz Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,500
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Rene | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Rene | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,175 | $268,000 | $60,550 | $207,450 |
| 2024 | $5,175 | $291,000 | $66,250 | $224,750 |
| 2023 | $5,175 | $278,179 | $73,710 | $227,290 |
| 2022 | $6,899 | $252,890 | $55,870 | $199,130 |
| 2021 | $6,214 | $229,900 | $40,660 | $207,340 |
| 2020 | $5,857 | $209,000 | $34,220 | $177,780 |
| 2019 | $5,438 | $190,000 | $28,370 | $161,630 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $84,280 | $28,370 | $55,910 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $77,440 | $21,650 | $55,790 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $64,310 | $11,930 | $52,380 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $59,000 | $11,930 | $47,070 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $52,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map