730 E Main St Goldendale, WA 98620
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 E Main St, Goldendale, WA 98620 and is currently estimated at $356,227, approximately $159 per square foot. 730 E Main St is a home located in Klickitat County with nearby schools including Goldendale Primary School, Goldendale Middle School, and Goldendale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $270,680 | $43,880 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $245,380 | $39,380 | $206,000 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $221,220 | $21,720 | $199,500 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $180,830 | $16,430 | $164,400 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $148,430 | $16,430 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $148,530 | $16,430 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $147,530 | $15,430 | $132,100 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $147,530 | $15,430 | $132,100 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $147,530 | $15,430 | $132,100 |
| 2013 | $1,834 | $178,830 | $15,130 | $163,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map