730 Glidden Ave Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $146,761 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Glidden Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $169,690. 730 Glidden Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Tyler Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Charles R and Arwood Angela
Bought by
Anderson Charles R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,339
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Charles R | $62,339 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $43,890 | $6,894 | $36,996 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $40,078 | $6,295 | $33,783 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $34,945 | $5,489 | $29,456 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $31,904 | $6,264 | $25,640 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $29,923 | $5,875 | $24,048 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $29,446 | $5,781 | $23,665 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $28,289 | $5,554 | $22,735 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $27,330 | $5,366 | $21,964 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $26,271 | $5,158 | $21,113 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $25,608 | $5,028 | $20,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,264 | $4,764 | $19,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,576 | $6,893 | $17,683 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,816 | $7,241 | $18,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map