730 Herron Ct Waterloo, WI 53594
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $530,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Herron Ct, Waterloo, WI 53594 and is currently estimated at $483,005. 730 Herron Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Broetzman Phillip C and Broetzman Dixie Lee
Bought by
Broetzman Phillip C and Broetzman Dixie Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broetzman Phillip C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,764 | $478,300 | $51,000 | $427,300 |
| 2024 | $7,745 | $478,300 | $51,000 | $427,300 |
| 2023 | $7,476 | $382,000 | $44,500 | $337,500 |
| 2022 | $7,091 | $382,000 | $44,500 | $337,500 |
| 2021 | $7,193 | $382,000 | $44,500 | $337,500 |
| 2020 | $5,554 | $227,900 | $31,200 | $196,700 |
| 2019 | $5,559 | $227,900 | $31,200 | $196,700 |
| 2018 | $5,476 | $227,900 | $31,200 | $196,700 |
| 2017 | $5,316 | $227,900 | $31,200 | $196,700 |
| 2016 | $5,301 | $227,900 | $31,200 | $196,700 |
| 2015 | $5,541 | $227,900 | $31,200 | $196,700 |
| 2014 | $5,416 | $227,900 | $31,200 | $196,700 |
| 2013 | $5,372 | $227,900 | $31,200 | $196,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map