730 Hightower Way Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $382,873 - $412,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Hightower Way, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $397,718, approximately $191 per square foot. 730 Hightower Way is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including DeWitt Road Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Miller Alana E and Miller Arthur T
Bought by
Miller Alana E and Miller Brian A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Alana E | -- | Metro Real Estate Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $163,000 | $30,100 | $132,900 |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $163,000 | $30,100 | $132,900 |
| 2023 | $6,236 | $163,000 | $30,100 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $7,561 | $163,000 | $30,100 | $132,900 |
| 2021 | $7,486 | $163,000 | $30,100 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $5,970 | $163,000 | $30,100 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $5,416 | $163,000 | $30,100 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $5,657 | $163,000 | $30,100 | $132,900 |
| 2017 | $5,366 | $163,000 | $30,100 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $5,416 | $163,000 | $30,100 | $132,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,000 | $30,100 | $132,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,000 | $30,100 | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map