$174,000
SOLD JAN 30, 2026

730 June Dr Fairborn, OH 45324

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,064 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2026

$164 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of January 2026

Welcome to 730 June Drive, a thoughtfully updated Cape Cod in the heart of Fairborn. This hard-to-find 4-bedroom home offers a blend of classic charm and modern improvements, including a new roof in 2024, new windows in 2019, an updated bathroom, fresh paint throughout, and a mix of new flooring alongside beautifully restored original hardwood floors. The flexible layout provides comfortable living space with room to grow, while the enclosed patio offers a great spot to relax or entertain year-round. A full, partially finished basement adds even more potential: perfect for a rec room, home office, gym, or additional storage. Outside, the detached one-car garage offers multiple possibilities, whether you need secure parking, a workshop, hobby space, or extra storage. Ideally located just minutes from Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, with convenient access to Route 4, I-675, and I-70, this home delivers both comfort and convenience. A fantastic opportunity in an established Fairborn neighborhood. Don't miss it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Howard

Real of Ohio License #2022001982 Listed on: 12/16/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,108

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125 x 55

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number A02000100180009400
  • $7,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,108

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Structure Type: House
  • Level Style: Two
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 1054.00
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Documents: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Listing I D: 1043022
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, VA Loan, FHA, 1031 Exchange, Conventional
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: A02-0001-0018-0-0094-00
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Block, Partially Finished, Full
  • Inside Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 164.38
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Square Footage: 1064.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation: Block
  • Outside Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Supplied Water

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Dimensions: 125 x 55
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Land Info: Plat
  • Parcel Id Number: A02000100180009400

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District: 2903 Fairborn CSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2025
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$174,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.51%
Views
151
Current Estimated Value
$172,318

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,682
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.81%
Original Mortgage
$170,848
Outstanding Balance
$170,848
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,470

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Graves Donald J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Smith Shannon D and Smith Michelle A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Mccartney Sean and Mccartney Wendee
Bought by
Smith Shannon D and Smith Michelle A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,563
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
Bought by
Mccartney Sean and Mccartney Wendee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Leggett Christopher and Leggett Angelia
Bought by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Stempson James A
Bought by
Leggett Christopher and Leggett Angelia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,019
Interest Rate
8.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Stempson Angela R and Stempson Angela R
Bought by
Stempson James A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,019
Interest Rate
8.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $174,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $35,000 Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $54,000 None Available
Survivorship Deed $93,000 --
Limited Warranty Deed $64,000 Sovereign Title Agency Llc
Sheriffs Deed $56,000 Sovereign Title Agency Llc
Survivorship Deed $84,900 Peterson Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Peterson Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $170,848 FHA
Previous Owner $91,563 FHA
Previous Owner $85,019 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Sold $174,000 -0.5% $164 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 For Sale $174,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,123 $44,000 $10,410 $33,590
2024 $2,123 $44,000 $10,410 $33,590
2023 $2,107 $44,000 $10,410 $33,590
2022 $1,839 $32,320 $6,130 $26,190
2021 $1,866 $32,320 $6,130 $26,190
2020 $1,875 $32,320 $6,130 $26,190
2019 $1,248 $21,530 $6,000 $15,530
2018 $1,261 $21,530 $6,000 $15,530
2017 $787 $21,530 $6,000 $15,530
2016 $788 $22,540 $6,000 $16,540
2015 $750 $22,540 $6,000 $16,540
2014 $725 $22,540 $6,000 $16,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1043022

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: A02-0001-0018-0-0094-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.