Estimated Value: $293,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Kensington Dr Unit 730, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $308,609, approximately $181 per square foot. 730 Kensington Dr Unit 730 is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Heath Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Evans Charles J and Evans Marjean L
Bought by
Mccullough Robert L and Mccullough Patsy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Findlay Five Llc
Bought by
Evans Charles J and Evans Marjean L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Mid Ohio Dev Corp
Bought by
Riley Carolyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,900
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough Robert L | $138,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| Evans Charles J | $133,700 | -- | |
| Riley Carolyn S | $132,569 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riley Carolyn S | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $73,680 | $19,250 | $54,430 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $73,680 | $19,250 | $54,430 |
| 2023 | $5,782 | $73,680 | $19,250 | $54,430 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $53,520 | $7,840 | $45,680 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $53,520 | $7,840 | $45,680 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $62,970 | $7,840 | $55,130 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $44,280 | $4,900 | $39,380 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $989 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $949 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,039 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map