730 Kinlock Ct Columbia, SC 29223
Spring Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $454,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,232
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Kinlock Ct, Columbia, SC 29223 and is currently estimated at $427,442, approximately $132 per square foot. 730 Kinlock Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including L. B. Nelson Elementary School, E. L. Wright Middle School, and Richland Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Harris L Lee and Harris Theresa B
Bought by
Harris L Lee and Harris Theresa B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris L Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,140 | $289,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $10,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $252,100 | $44,300 | $207,800 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $9,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $9,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $9,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,588 | $9,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $237,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map