Julie Maeda
Guardian Real Estate Group
(720) 807-5189
241 Total Sales
1 in Montclair
$540,000 Price
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $695,000
This home is located at 730 Leyden St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $651,357, approximately $496 per square foot. 730 Leyden St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Julie Maeda
Guardian Real Estate Group
(720) 807-5189
241 Total Sales
1 in Montclair
$540,000 Price
Bret Weinstein
Guide Real Estate
(720) 706-3904
201 Total Sales
1 in Montclair
$640,000 Price
Mark Cooper
Coldwell Banker Realty 24
(720) 575-8705
67 Total Sales
1 in Montclair
$610,000 Price
Susan Rogers
Showcase Properties Unlimited
(720) 730-3257
57 Total Sales
2 in Montclair
$1,275,000 Price Range
Amy Cesario
Compass - Denver
(720) 573-0417
44 Total Sales
1 in Montclair
$487,500 Price
Leslie Hazan
Compass - Denver
(720) 780-7158
55 Total Sales
1 in Montclair
$715,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $150,000 | Land Title | ||
| Clark Roy B | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $161,434 | ||
| Closed | Klimkiewicz Walter | $59,500 | |
| Closed | Klimkiewicz Walter | $134,500 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,212 | $49,040 | $44,040 | $44,040 |
| 2024 | $3,389 | $49,490 | $38,170 | $11,320 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $49,490 | $38,170 | $11,320 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $36,150 | $23,880 | $12,270 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $37,200 | $24,570 | $12,630 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $36,700 | $24,570 | $12,130 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $36,700 | $24,570 | $12,130 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $32,710 | $22,490 | $10,220 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $32,710 | $22,490 | $10,220 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $30,560 | $23,617 | $6,943 |
| 2015 | $2,388 | $30,560 | $23,617 | $6,943 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $23,920 | $18,642 | $5,278 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.