730 Madelyn Ave Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,263
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Madelyn Ave, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $167,661, approximately $74 per square foot. 730 Madelyn Ave is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Purdum Ronald G and Purdum Patricia A
Bought by
Purdum Ronald G and Purdum Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purdum Ronald G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,628 | $46,946 | $7,847 | $39,099 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $44,994 | $7,521 | $37,473 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $43,595 | $7,287 | $36,308 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $43,595 | $7,287 | $36,308 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $50,761 | $7,270 | $43,491 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $44,693 | $7,471 | $37,222 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $44,693 | $7,471 | $37,222 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $44,693 | $7,471 | $37,222 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $44,220 | $7,392 | $36,828 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $43,209 | $7,223 | $35,986 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $42,562 | $7,115 | $35,447 |
| 2013 | $2,254 | $42,562 | $7,115 | $35,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map