730 Main St Hamilton, IL 62341
Estimated Value: $44,481 - $74,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
828
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Main St, Hamilton, IL 62341 and is currently estimated at $56,160. 730 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton High School, and Keokuk Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,021 | $11,740 | $6,375 | $5,365 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $10,827 | $5,879 | $4,948 |
| 2022 | $970 | $10,230 | $5,555 | $4,675 |
| 2021 | $856 | $9,451 | $5,132 | $4,319 |
| 2020 | $854 | $9,265 | $5,031 | $4,234 |
| 2019 | $845 | $9,173 | $4,981 | $4,192 |
| 2018 | $865 | $9,389 | $5,098 | $4,291 |
| 2017 | $810 | $9,269 | $5,033 | $4,236 |
| 2015 | $740 | $9,317 | $5,059 | $4,258 |
| 2014 | $740 | $8,924 | $4,751 | $4,173 |
| 2012 | $740 | $8,924 | $4,751 | $4,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map