730 Maple Ln Westfield, IN 46074
East Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,228
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Maple Ln, Westfield, IN 46074 and is currently estimated at $412,242, approximately $127 per square foot. 730 Maple Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Westfield Intermediate School, Monon Trail Elementary School, and Westfield Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $278,600 | $65,400 | $213,200 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $270,200 | $45,300 | $224,900 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $247,300 | $45,300 | $202,000 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $230,000 | $45,300 | $184,700 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $199,200 | $45,300 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $202,300 | $45,300 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $184,200 | $27,200 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $173,300 | $27,200 | $146,100 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $162,800 | $27,200 | $135,600 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $159,700 | $27,200 | $132,500 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $162,400 | $27,200 | $135,200 |
| 2013 | $1,808 | $162,400 | $27,200 | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map