730 N Ohio St Aurora, IL 60505
Pigeon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 N Ohio St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $266,111, approximately $240 per square foot. 730 N Ohio St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Nicholas A Hermes Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Zuno Yolanda
Bought by
730 Monarrez Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Quinones Hector Gaitan
Bought by
Zuno Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Homero Q
Bought by
Quinones Hector M Gaitan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Homero Q and Gaitan Edgar
Bought by
Garcia Homero Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Murphy Joseph F and Murphy Sheryl F
Bought by
Garcia Homero Q and Gaitan Edgar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 730 Monarrez Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Zuno Yolanda | $59,000 | Republic Title Co | |
| Quinones Hector M Gaitan | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Garcia Homero Q | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Homero Q | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Homero Q | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Homero Q | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,017 | $73,189 | $12,373 | $60,816 |
| 2023 | $4,887 | $65,394 | $11,055 | $54,339 |
| 2022 | $4,533 | $59,666 | $10,087 | $49,579 |
| 2021 | $4,485 | $55,550 | $9,391 | $46,159 |
| 2020 | $4,291 | $51,598 | $8,723 | $42,875 |
| 2019 | $4,213 | $47,807 | $8,082 | $39,725 |
| 2018 | $4,040 | $44,364 | $7,476 | $36,888 |
| 2017 | $3,943 | $40,207 | $6,888 | $33,319 |
| 2016 | $4,113 | $39,089 | $6,946 | $32,143 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,043 | $5,973 | $28,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,301 | $5,489 | $31,812 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,510 | $6,170 | $14,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map