Seller's Agent in 2016
Jenny Park
Baird Warner
(630) 204-0197
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $355,968 - $408,000
~Great Starter Home! Beautiful Ranch! Ideal for First Time Home Buyers or Buyers Who Want to Down-size! 3 Bed w/1.5 Bath~Full Finished Basement Perfect for Entertaining!~ MOVE IN READY!~ Kitchen Has 42"Cabinets, Ceramic floor, SS Appliances, Hwd Floors,~Freshly painted w/6 Panel Doors,~Updated Baths~ Fenced Corner Lot w/Brick Patio & Brick Fire Pit~Make This Home Your Own and Grab It Before It's Gone!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Jennifer | $240,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service | |
| Gacek Evin | $180,000 | Multiple | |
| Childs Randy | $250,000 | Cti | |
| Vankevin M | -- | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Kober Duane A | $252,000 | First American Title | |
| Mgbada Patrick M | $136,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clarke Jennifer | $232,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gacek Evin | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Childs Randy | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kober Duane A | $201,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mgbada Patrick M | $132,669 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2016 05/26/16 | Sold | $240,000 | -2.4% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2016 03/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2016 03/11/16 | For Sale | $245,900 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,268 | $33,683 | $8,272 | $25,411 |
| 2024 | $7,268 | $27,000 | $7,090 | $19,910 |
| 2023 | $7,003 | $27,000 | $7,090 | $19,910 |
| 2022 | $7,003 | $27,000 | $7,090 | $19,910 |
| 2021 | $6,213 | $21,874 | $5,022 | $16,852 |
| 2020 | $6,142 | $21,874 | $5,022 | $16,852 |
| 2019 | $6,192 | $24,578 | $5,022 | $19,556 |
| 2018 | $5,520 | $20,364 | $4,431 | $15,933 |
| 2017 | $5,441 | $20,364 | $4,431 | $15,933 |
| 2016 | $5,323 | $20,364 | $4,431 | $15,933 |
| 2015 | $5,877 | $18,299 | $3,840 | $14,459 |
| 2014 | $5,773 | $18,299 | $3,840 | $14,459 |
| 2013 | $5,626 | $18,299 | $3,840 | $14,459 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jenny Park
Baird Warner
(630) 204-0197
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lala Mahoney
Jameson Sotheby's International Realty
(847) 293-5227
65 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09162550
APN: 07-21-215-022-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.