730 Pleasant St Somerset, MA 02726
Somerset Historic Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $466,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Pleasant St, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $419,581, approximately $381 per square foot. 730 Pleasant St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North Elementary School and Somerset Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Magan Paul and Magan Diane
Bought by
Dipaul and Dipaul Magan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Silvia Mary Est and Wrobleski
Bought by
Magan Paul and Magan Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dipaul | -- | -- | |
| Magan Paul | $80,000 | -- | |
| Magan Paul H | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,503 | $338,600 | $189,800 | $148,800 |
| 2024 | $4,260 | $333,100 | $189,800 | $143,300 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $304,800 | $165,100 | $139,700 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $269,000 | $143,700 | $125,300 |
| 2021 | $3,610 | $245,900 | $130,600 | $115,300 |
| 2020 | $3,644 | $239,400 | $130,600 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $812 | $228,500 | $130,600 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $220,700 | $130,600 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $210,200 | $124,600 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $3,681 | $210,200 | $124,600 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | $3,428 | $197,600 | $119,000 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | $4,567 | $189,100 | $115,600 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map