Seller's Agent in 2026
Patty Wohlt
Berkshire Hathaway HS Water City Realty
(920) 420-4098
3 in this area
131 Total Sales
You know that feeling of falling in love with a home with history but dreading "old house" projects? This is the remedy. The owners have poured heart and soul into this beautiful character home, keeping all the personality you crave while updating for modern living. Imagine cooking in a nicely updated kitchen, knowing the "invisible" stuff—electrical, mechanicals, windows, and doors—has all been updated for peace of mind. Even the exterior has updated gutters and beautiful landscaping so you can pull into the driveway and relax. You're a short stroll from Lake Winnebago and local parks. If you've been looking for a place that feels like home from the moment you step inside, this is it! No showings til 4/11 Other room 1 = walkthru, 48 hours for acceptance
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HS Water City Realty Brokerage Phone: 920-420-4098 License #90-57071 Listed on: 04/06/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Reps Deed | $75,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $60,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Sold | $221,000 | +10.6% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $199,900 | +166.5% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2016 12/29/16 | Sold | $75,000 | 0.0% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2016 12/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/27/2016 11/27/16 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,388 | $140,400 | $19,500 | $120,900 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $73,000 | $11,400 | $61,600 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $73,000 | $11,400 | $61,600 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $71,500 | $11,400 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $71,500 | $11,400 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $71,500 | $11,400 | $60,100 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $71,500 | $11,400 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $71,500 | $11,400 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $95,300 | $11,500 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $95,300 | $11,500 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $95,300 | $11,500 | $83,800 |
| 2013 | $2,290 | $95,300 | $11,500 | $83,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Patty Wohlt
Berkshire Hathaway HS Water City Realty
(920) 420-4098
3 in this area
131 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Chad Durkee
Dallaire Realty
(920) 369-6164
3 in this area
89 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Listing Maintenance
Century 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Darlene Darrow
First Weber Oshkosh
(920) 233-4184
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50323331
APN: 11-06840000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.