Estimated Value: $516,000 - $609,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,370
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Roy St, Dyer, IN 46311 and is currently estimated at $572,767, approximately $169 per square foot. 730 Roy St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including George Bibich Elementary School, Kahler Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,353 | $599,000 | $90,800 | $508,200 |
| 2024 | $6,353 | $536,700 | $90,800 | $445,900 |
| 2023 | $6,308 | $530,500 | $90,800 | $439,700 |
| 2022 | $6,462 | $522,800 | $90,800 | $432,000 |
| 2021 | $5,366 | $445,200 | $49,300 | $395,900 |
| 2020 | $5,290 | $433,600 | $49,300 | $384,300 |
| 2019 | $4,975 | $394,100 | $49,300 | $344,800 |
| 2018 | $5,197 | $394,200 | $49,300 | $344,900 |
| 2017 | $4,644 | $380,500 | $49,300 | $331,200 |
| 2016 | $4,686 | $378,600 | $49,300 | $329,300 |
| 2014 | $4,608 | $388,900 | $49,800 | $339,100 |
| 2013 | $4,558 | $380,100 | $49,800 | $330,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map