730 S Hackberry San Antonio, TX 78203
Denver Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,755 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 S Hackberry, San Antonio, TX 78203 and is currently estimated at $154,439, approximately $201 per square foot. 730 S Hackberry is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Herff Academy, Brackenridge High School, and Young Women's Leadership Academy Primary at Page.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Rucker Ben E
Bought by
Rucker Ben E and Rucker Schelia W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Gladys Melrose Mcclain
Bought by
Rucker Ben E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rucker Ben E | -- | None Available | |
| Rucker Ben E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,294 | $135,000 | $91,240 | $43,760 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $135,000 | $91,240 | $43,760 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $132,000 | $91,240 | $40,760 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $117,000 | $72,160 | $44,840 |
| 2021 | $3,037 | $108,700 | $59,620 | $49,080 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $97,400 | $48,650 | $48,750 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $78,530 | $38,920 | $39,610 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $80,390 | $38,920 | $41,470 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $38,380 | $9,770 | $28,610 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $38,120 | $7,310 | $30,810 |
| 2015 | $574 | $30,890 | $7,310 | $23,580 |
| 2014 | $574 | $21,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map