730 S Whiting Cir Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,423 - $478,000
About This Home
This home is located at 730 S Whiting Cir, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $426,356, approximately $249 per square foot. 730 S Whiting Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Franklin West Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vegas Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Galindo Edwin A | -- | None Available | |
| Vegas Daniel M | -- | None Available | |
| Galindo Edwin A | -- | None Available | |
| Vegas Daniel M | -- | None Available | |
| Vegas Daniel M | $211,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Downs James Russell | $101,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Angle Rowland Darrell | $99,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vegas Daniel M | $163,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Angle Rowland Darrell | $92,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $18,628 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $17,740 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $29,920 | $5,980 | $23,940 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $23,080 | $4,610 | $18,470 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $22,210 | $4,440 | $17,770 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $17,210 | $3,440 | $13,770 |
| 2019 | $943 | $15,120 | $3,020 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $900 | $13,620 | $2,720 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $872 | $12,310 | $2,460 | $9,850 |
| 2016 | $856 | $11,470 | $2,290 | $9,180 |
| 2015 | $808 | $10,660 | $2,130 | $8,530 |
Map
- 2412 E Dolphin Ave
- 2620 E Pueblo Ave
- 628 S 26th St
- 643 S Winthrop
- 2319 E Carol Ave
- 522 S 26th St
- 2210 E Edgewood Ave
- 735 S Winthrop Cir
- 2302 E Carol Ave
- 463 S 26th Cir
- 2737 E Catalina Ave
- 2161 E El Moro Ave
- 2744 E Dragoon Cir
- 429 S Gaylord
- 2455 E Broadway Rd Unit 65
- 517 S Linda Cir
- 2352 E Florian Cir
- 2765 E El Moro Ave
- 2051 E Pueblo Ave
- 2248 E Calypso Ave
- 2449 E Diamond Ave
- 2441 E Diamond Ave
- 2457 E Diamond Ave
- 2456 E Pueblo Ave
- 2433 E Diamond Ave
- 2503 E Diamond Ave
- 2462 E Pueblo Ave
- 2450 E Diamond Ave
- 2442 E Diamond Ave
- 2458 E Diamond Ave
- 2444 E Pueblo Ave
- 2425 E Diamond Ave
- 2511 E Diamond Ave
- 2434 E Diamond Ave
- 2506 E Pueblo Ave
- 722 S Whiting Cir
- 2426 E Diamond Ave
- 2417 E Diamond Ave
- 2519 E Diamond Ave
- 2428 E Pueblo Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.