730 Shallot Cir Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Shallot Cir, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $430,341, approximately $229 per square foot. 730 Shallot Cir is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Vons 31 Llc
Bought by
Wohlman Lindsey Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,766
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$345,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2008
Sold by
Voneschen Scott
Bought by
Vons 31 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Voneschen Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Munoz Eulogio Camacho and Ocampo Eduardo
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2004
Sold by
Munoz Eulogio Camacho and Ocampo Eduardo
Bought by
Martinez Munoz Eulogio Camacho and Martinez Ocampo Adriana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Investments Llc
Bought by
Munoz Eulogio Camacho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,422
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Quezada Adriana and Quezada Tomas
Bought by
Martinez Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Archuleta James N and Archuleta Tillie M
Bought by
Quezada Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,063
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1985
Bought by
Wohlman Lindsey Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1977
Bought by
Wohlman Lindsey Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1977
Bought by
Wohlman Lindsey Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wohlman Lindsey Rose | $170,500 | Fahtco | |
| Vons 31 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Voneschen Scott | -- | Ats | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Munoz Eulogio Camacho | -- | -- | |
| Munoz Eulogio Camacho | $185,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Quezada Adriana | $133,600 | -- | |
| Wohlman Lindsey Rose | $66,000 | -- | |
| Wohlman Lindsey Rose | $32,300 | -- | |
| Wohlman Lindsey Rose | $29,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wohlman Lindsey Rose | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vons 31 Llc | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Eulogio Camacho | $182,422 | |
| Previous Owner | Quezada Adriana | $132,063 | |
| Closed | Quezada Adriana | $5,570 | |
| Closed | Munoz Eulogio Camacho | $7,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $15,452 | $7,726 | $7,726 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $15,452 | $7,726 | $7,726 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $12,194 | $7,939 | $7,939 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $15,218 | $7,609 | $7,609 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $15,656 | $7,828 | $7,828 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $15,130 | $7,565 | $7,565 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $15,130 | $7,565 | $7,565 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $14,506 | $7,253 | $7,253 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $22,829 | $8,995 | $13,834 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $19,630 | $7,403 | $12,227 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $14,136 | $7,068 | $7,068 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $14,136 | $7,068 | $7,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map