730 SW Crestview St Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $585,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 SW Crestview St, Pullman, WA 99163 and is currently estimated at $521,933, approximately $284 per square foot. 730 SW Crestview St is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Pullman High School, Montessori School of Pullman, and Pullman Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Hinkley Terri Francis
Bought by
Seward Phillip W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seward Phillip W | $160,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,871 | $332,808 | $115,500 | $217,308 |
| 2025 | $4,083 | $332,808 | $115,500 | $217,308 |
| 2024 | $4,656 | $332,808 | $115,500 | $217,308 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $212,900 | $26,400 | $186,500 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $212,900 | $26,400 | $186,500 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $212,900 | $26,400 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $212,900 | $26,400 | $186,500 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $212,900 | $26,400 | $186,500 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $212,900 | $26,400 | $186,500 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $212,900 | $26,400 | $186,500 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $212,900 | $26,400 | $186,500 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $212,900 | $26,400 | $186,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,900 | $26,400 | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map