730 Tower Rd Lebanon, MO 65536
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Tower Rd, Lebanon, MO 65536 and is currently estimated at $174,689, approximately $160 per square foot. 730 Tower Rd is a home located in Laclede County with nearby schools including Joe D. Esther Elementary School, Boswell Elementary School, and Maplecrest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Myler and Myler Damon
Bought by
Maynor Addison and Maynor Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Myler Sharon and Myler Damon
Bought by
Myler Sharon and Myler Damon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynor Addison | -- | Great American Title | |
| Myler Sharon | -- | None Available |