730 Upper Sherman Ave Queensbury, NY 12804
Estimated Value: $299,100 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Upper Sherman Ave, Queensbury, NY 12804 and is currently estimated at $318,775, approximately $255 per square foot. 730 Upper Sherman Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Queensbury Elementary School, William H. Barton Intermediate School, and Queensbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Liberty Kenneth
Bought by
Kwarta Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwarta Christine | -- | Dennis J. O'connor |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,586 | $241,000 | $62,000 | $179,000 |
| 2024 | $4,586 | $241,000 | $62,000 | $179,000 |
| 2023 | $4,441 | $191,500 | $52,000 | $139,500 |
| 2022 | $4,255 | $191,500 | $52,000 | $139,500 |
| 2021 | $4,196 | $191,500 | $52,000 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $185,500 | $45,000 | $140,500 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $185,500 | $45,000 | $140,500 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $185,500 | $45,000 | $140,500 |
| 2017 | $3,101 | $181,300 | $45,000 | $136,300 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $181,300 | $45,000 | $136,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,300 | $45,000 | $136,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,300 | $32,400 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map