730 Valley View Dr Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $285,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Valley View Dr, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $267,102, approximately $151 per square foot. 730 Valley View Dr is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Edwards Randy Lee
Bought by
Edwards Randy L and Edwards Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1984
Sold by
Milcetich Anthony V
Bought by
Edwards Randy Lee-Lynda Lea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
13.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Randy L | -- | -- | |
| Edwards Randy Lee-Lynda Lea | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards Randy Lee-Lynda Lea | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Edwards Randy L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $220,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $205,200 | $33,800 | $171,400 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $191,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $177,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $163,600 | $33,800 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $163,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $163,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $162,900 | $33,800 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $162,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $162,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map