7300 Dolphin St Daphne, AL 36526
Estimated Value: $1,012,625
Studio
--
Bath
4,662
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7300 Dolphin St, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $1,012,625, approximately $217 per square foot. 7300 Dolphin St is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Daphne Elementary School, W. J. Carroll Intermediate School, and Daphne Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Fortuna Investment Llc
Bought by
Swift Brothers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,839
Outstanding Balance
$349,835
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$662,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Chloe Properties Llc
Bought by
Fortuna Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Wells Dianna Slepian
Bought by
Chloe Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Akers Carolyn Radcliff and Downing Madeleine L
Bought by
Wells Dianna Slepian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swift Brothers Llc | $576,650 | None Available | |
| Fortuna Investments Llc | $243,000 | None Available | |
| Chloe Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Dianna Slepian | -- | Btg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swift Brothers Llc | $447,839 | |
| Previous Owner | Chloe Properties Llc | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,910 | $171,960 | $24,480 | $147,480 |
| 2024 | $7,630 | $165,860 | $27,400 | $138,460 |
| 2023 | $5,806 | $126,220 | $26,180 | $100,040 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,286 | $99,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,033 | $93,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,345 | $101,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,563 | $106,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,185 | $97,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,224 | $98,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map