7300 E Old Maple Ave Terre Haute, IN 47803
Estimated Value: $295,768 - $378,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7300 E Old Maple Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803 and is currently estimated at $336,942, approximately $125 per square foot. 7300 E Old Maple Ave is a home located in Vigo County with nearby schools including Lost Creek Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Terre Haute North Vigo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Mckinney James L and Mckinney Melody L
Bought by
Garcia Teodoro A and Garcia Genoveva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$82,714
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,228
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Teodoro A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Teodoro A | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 | $270,400 | $15,100 | $255,300 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $204,500 | $15,100 | $189,400 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $207,500 | $15,100 | $192,400 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $190,800 | $15,100 | $175,700 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $175,800 | $14,800 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $171,200 | $14,400 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $160,900 | $14,200 | $146,700 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $158,400 | $13,600 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $164,800 | $14,300 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $158,800 | $13,600 | $145,200 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $152,400 | $13,000 | $139,400 |
| 2013 | $1,261 | $157,400 | $13,100 | $144,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map