7300 Holabird Ave Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $293,204 - $322,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7300 Holabird Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $305,801, approximately $222 per square foot. 7300 Holabird Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Stonesifer James G and Stonesifer Patricia L
Bought by
Stonesifer James G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Breeden Woodrow W
Bought by
Stonesifer James G and Stonesifer Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Breeden Woodrow
Bought by
Breeden Woodrow W and Breeden Mary Agnes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1987
Sold by
Siegel Frances R
Bought by
Breeden Woodrow
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stonesifer James G | -- | Indecomm Global Services | |
| Stonesifer James G | $87,000 | -- | |
| Stonesifer Janes G | $87,000 | -- | |
| Breeden Woodrow W | -- | -- | |
| Breeden Woodrow | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stonesifer James G | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $224,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,747 | $199,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $175,500 | $45,200 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $173,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $170,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $168,200 | $45,200 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $167,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $166,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $166,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map