7300 Kimmel Ave Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $322,768
Studio
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7300 Kimmel Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $314,442, approximately $243 per square foot. 7300 Kimmel Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Dorsett Walter Russell and Dorsett Carolyn D
Bought by
Dorsett Walter Russell and Dorsett Carolyn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Dorsett Walter Russell and Dorsett Carolyn D
Bought by
Dorsett Walter Russell and Dorsett Carolyn D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Lotman Frank G
Bought by
Dorsett Walter R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,432
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsett Walter Russell | -- | -- | |
| Dorsett Walter Russell | -- | -- | |
| Dorsett Walter R | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dorsett Walter R | $132,432 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,171 | $270,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $241,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $212,200 | $47,700 | $164,500 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $202,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $192,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $182,700 | $47,700 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $182,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $182,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $181,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $180,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $180,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $179,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map