7300 Marshall Rd Dexter, MI 48130
Estimated Value: $431,093 - $492,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7300 Marshall Rd, Dexter, MI 48130 and is currently estimated at $456,523, approximately $364 per square foot. 7300 Marshall Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Creekside Intermediate School, Bates Elementary School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $249,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $241,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $194,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,709 | $169,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,455 | $166,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,466 | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,273 | $157,900 | $157,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,136 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,957 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $112,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map