Estimated Value: $1,212,000 - $1,400,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,897
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7300 Meadow Glen Dr, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $1,294,861, approximately $264 per square foot. 7300 Meadow Glen Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Martha Hunt Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Grand Homes 2008 Lp
Bought by
Hamilton Paul and Hamilton Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,804
Outstanding Balance
$259,137
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,035,724
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Paul | -- | Ct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Paul | $391,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,594 | $1,229,070 | $308,000 | $921,070 |
| 2024 | $12,673 | $882,385 | $308,000 | $773,069 |
| 2023 | $12,673 | $802,168 | $252,560 | $805,092 |
| 2022 | $13,292 | $729,244 | $252,560 | $558,976 |
| 2021 | $12,835 | $662,949 | $184,800 | $478,149 |
| 2020 | $13,653 | $696,751 | $184,800 | $511,951 |
| 2019 | $13,206 | $638,901 | $184,800 | $454,101 |
| 2018 | $14,276 | $687,345 | $184,800 | $502,545 |
| 2017 | $13,447 | $647,398 | $184,800 | $462,598 |
| 2016 | $13,737 | $656,902 | $184,800 | $472,102 |
| 2015 | $11,186 | $606,788 | $147,840 | $458,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map