7300 Port Side Dr Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $385,952 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7300 Port Side Dr, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $390,738, approximately $228 per square foot. 7300 Port Side Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Clover Hill Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $363,300 | $59,000 | $304,300 |
| 2024 | $3,258 | $349,700 | $56,000 | $293,700 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $313,000 | $54,000 | $259,000 |
| 2022 | $2,717 | $295,300 | $52,000 | $243,300 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $256,900 | $50,000 | $206,900 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $256,900 | $50,000 | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $236,700 | $48,000 | $188,700 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $226,800 | $47,000 | $179,800 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $208,900 | $44,000 | $164,900 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $196,800 | $43,000 | $153,800 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $193,100 | $42,000 | $151,100 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $186,300 | $41,000 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map