Seller's Agent in 2026
Justin Hertz
Dickson Realty
(775) 629-2246
2 in this area
221 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $473,000
This home is located at 7300 Sugarloaf Dr, Reno, NV 89511 since 22 January 2026 and is currently estimated at $452,377, approximately $234 per square foot. This property was built in 1972. 7300 Sugarloaf Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Donner Springs Elementary School, Edward L Pine Middle School, and Damonte Ranch High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch License #S.168906 Listed on: 01/22/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Unrepresented Buyer or Seller
Non MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devre Christopher Emile | $440,000 | First Centennial Title | |
| Mcatamney Kathryn Ann | -- | First Centennial Reno | |
| Mcatamney Kathryn | $330,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Lopez Leona Elizabeth | $228,000 | Capital Title Co Of Nevada | |
| Carus Robert D | -- | Capital Title Co Of Nevada | |
| Lopez Roberta D | -- | Western Title Company Inc | |
| Lopez Roberta D | $190,000 | Western Title Company | |
| Pine Nut Hospitalities Llc | $144,000 | Capital Title Company Of Nev | |
| Gappi Elizabeth G | $285,000 | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Ault James A | $167,000 | First American Title | |
| Ault James A | $167,000 | First American Title | |
| Walsh Gwendolyn Evans | $129,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Stevens Casey Allen | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devre Christopher Emile | $382,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcatamney Kathryn Ann | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcatamney Kathryn | $335,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Leona Elizabeth | $216,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Roberta D | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gappi Elizabeth G | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ault James A | $164,673 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh Gwendolyn Evans | $113,500 | |
| Closed | Gappi Elizabeth G | $57,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Sale | $440,000 | 0.0% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Sold | $440,000 | +33.3% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Sold | $330,000 | -2.9% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2018 04/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2018 04/22/18 | For Sale | $340,000 | +78.9% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2014 01/10/14 | Sold | $190,000 | -5.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2013 11/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2013 11/13/13 | For Sale | $199,900 | +37.9% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2013 10/11/13 | Sold | $145,000 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/06/2013 09/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2013 09/06/13 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,103 | $63,848 | $37,905 | $25,943 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $60,596 | $35,210 | $25,386 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $60,156 | $36,645 | $23,511 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $48,715 | $29,540 | $19,175 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $41,521 | $21,735 | $19,786 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $42,247 | $21,735 | $20,512 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $40,027 | $19,530 | $20,497 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $34,575 | $13,965 | $20,610 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $34,162 | $12,950 | $21,212 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $33,794 | $11,585 | $22,209 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $32,976 | $10,605 | $22,371 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $30,927 | $8,995 | $21,932 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,672 | $6,580 | $22,092 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Justin Hertz
Dickson Realty
(775) 629-2246
2 in this area
221 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Unrepresented Buyer or Seller
Non MLS Office
N
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nathan Elser
Viking REI
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mindy Hertz
Dickson Realty
(775) 750-9169
2 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Steve O'Brien
RE/MAX
(775) 233-4403
453 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Barb Robinson-Ramirez
Ballard Realty, Inc.
(775) 690-7143
32 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 260000747
APN: 164-201-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.