7300 Taft St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7300 Taft St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $150,214, approximately $122 per square foot. 7300 Taft St is a home with nearby schools including Romulus Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $956 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $691 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $559 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $939 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,020 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $561 | $21,100 | $3,200 | $17,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map