7300 Warfield Rd Gaithersburg, MD 20882
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $1,290,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,424
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7300 Warfield Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20882 and is currently estimated at $967,485, approximately $282 per square foot. 7300 Warfield Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Laytonsville Elementary School, Gaithersburg Middle School, and Gaithersburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Kinsey R and Johnson J
Bought by
Jahangiri Jafari and Jahangiri Renee Berkebile
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jahangiri Jafari | $565,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,163 | $660,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,163 | $628,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,056 | $596,300 | $354,000 | $242,300 |
| 2022 | $6,659 | $588,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,393 | $581,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,393 | $574,100 | $354,000 | $220,100 |
| 2019 | $6,316 | $574,100 | $354,000 | $220,100 |
| 2018 | $5,748 | $574,100 | $354,000 | $220,100 |
| 2017 | $12,195 | $1,081,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,067,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,848 | $1,054,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,848 | $1,040,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map