NOT LISTED FOR SALE

730092430 Spring Hill Rd Porter, OK 74454

10.11 Acres
-- Price per Acre
440,392 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2023

Last sale price $130,000

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA

About This Lot

As of August 2023

10 Acres! Ready to build your forever home on. Perfect location with perfect access to Hwy 51B and about 6 miles from the Muskogee Turnpike. Great opportunity to own land with livestock. Rural water and electric at the road. Entrance and building site ready to build on. No mobiles/modular homes or grows - only one home per tract.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Ahlstrom

Keller Williams Preferred License #138178 Listed on: 07/05/2023

Keller Williams Preferred

Last Buyer's Agent

Sumer Gordon

Chinowth & Cohen License #180063

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 10.11 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Corner Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Possible uses of the property include Farm, Ranch

Lot Details

10.11 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Coweta go South on Hwy 51B, Go East toward Porter approx 2.5 Miles to S 365th E Ave and go South 2 miles to E 211th and go back East to Parcel on South side of road. Sits on the corner of 365th and 211th.
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 10.11

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Porter - Sch Dist (32)

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Farm, Ranch
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 440392.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: AGR-NEC
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 26.0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Sold $130,000 -7.1% --
08/22/2023 08/22/23 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2023 07/25/23 For Sale $140,000 0.0% --
07/05/2023 07/05/23 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2023 07/05/23 For Sale $140,000 +42.9% --
04/11/2023 04/11/23 Sold $98,000 -1.9% -- View Prior Sale
03/16/2023 03/16/23 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2023 03/14/23 Price Changed $99,900 -9.2% --
02/23/2023 02/23/23 Price Changed $110,000 -8.3% --
02/16/2023 02/16/23 For Sale $120,000 -- --
Source: MLS Technology

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2323469

MLS Technology
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.