7301 Armstrong Ln Rowlett, TX 75089
Lakewood Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7301 Armstrong Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $324,930, approximately $196 per square foot. 7301 Armstrong Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Peterson Craig Allen and Estate Of Shirley Ann Peterson
Bought by
Weaver Stephen Lynn and Weaver Esmeralda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,156
Outstanding Balance
$201,449
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Griswold Olga M
Bought by
Peterson Shirley Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1993
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Griswold Olga M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,350
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Stephen Lynn | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Peterson Shirley Ann | -- | -- | |
| Griswold Olga M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Stephen Lynn | $227,156 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Shirley Ann | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griswold Olga M | $81,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,749 | $336,310 | $90,000 | $246,310 |
| 2024 | $5,749 | $336,310 | $90,000 | $246,310 |
| 2023 | $5,749 | $304,820 | $90,000 | $214,820 |
| 2022 | $7,386 | $304,820 | $90,000 | $214,820 |
| 2021 | $5,985 | $228,630 | $55,000 | $173,630 |
| 2020 | $6,038 | $228,630 | $55,000 | $173,630 |
| 2019 | $5,497 | $191,280 | $50,000 | $141,280 |
| 2018 | $5,535 | $191,280 | $50,000 | $141,280 |
| 2017 | $4,722 | $162,710 | $30,000 | $132,710 |
| 2016 | $4,722 | $162,710 | $30,000 | $132,710 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $130,830 | $23,000 | $107,830 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $106,980 | $23,000 | $83,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map