7301 Braun Way Arvada, CO 80005
Ralston Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,000 - $766,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7301 Braun Way, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $711,545, approximately $239 per square foot. 7301 Braun Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Van Arsdale Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Baca Lisa L and Davis Diane E
Bought by
Baca Davis Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Nash Jennifer M and Nash James D
Bought by
Baca Lisa L and Davis Diane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,750
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$527,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Feir David and Feir Melinda
Bought by
Nash James D and Nash Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Chavez Ronald E and Chavez Lisa V
Bought by
Feir David and Feir Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Fehn James G and Fehn Rochelle L
Bought by
Chavez Ronald E and Chavez Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,300
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baca Davis Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Baca Lisa L | $415,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Nash James D | $290,000 | Htco | |
| Feir David | $280,000 | Fahtco | |
| Chavez Ronald E | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baca Lisa L | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nash James D | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feir David | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Ronald E | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,289 | $41,595 | $14,280 | $27,315 |
| 2024 | $3,728 | $38,436 | $15,326 | $23,110 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $38,436 | $15,326 | $23,110 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $33,947 | $11,901 | $22,046 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $34,924 | $12,243 | $22,681 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $32,906 | $11,614 | $21,292 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $32,906 | $11,614 | $21,292 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $30,902 | $7,751 | $23,151 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $30,902 | $7,751 | $23,151 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $26,762 | $5,803 | $20,959 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $26,762 | $5,803 | $20,959 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $22,973 | $4,872 | $18,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map