7301 Burning Tree Dr McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $515,984 - $641,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,271
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7301 Burning Tree Dr, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $587,246, approximately $179 per square foot. 7301 Burning Tree Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School and Parkland School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Profita David J and Profita Mary Grace
Bought by
Juron Joseph D and Juron Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juron Joseph D | $363,000 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Juron Joseph D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,845 | $146,633 | $12,759 | $133,874 |
| 2023 | $6,383 | $131,368 | $11,431 | $119,937 |
| 2022 | $7,039 | $121,874 | $26,254 | $95,620 |
| 2021 | $9,833 | $113,498 | $24,450 | $89,048 |
| 2020 | $7,338 | $117,855 | $23,431 | $94,424 |
| 2019 | $7,641 | $111,913 | $22,250 | $89,663 |
| 2018 | $8,492 | $113,839 | $22,633 | $91,206 |
| 2017 | $8,747 | $106,841 | $21,242 | $85,599 |
| 2016 | $9,112 | $99,851 | $19,852 | $79,999 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,127 | $19,545 | $70,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map