7301 Cheryl Ct Mobile, AL 36695
Sheldon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,253 - $329,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7301 Cheryl Ct, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $302,313, approximately $119 per square foot. 7301 Cheryl Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including ER Dickson Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Vallas James P and Vallas Pete J
Bought by
Vallas Pete J and Foropoulos Christine V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Vallas James P
Bought by
Vallas Pete J and Foropoulos Christine Vallas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Vallas James P
Bought by
Vallas Pete J and Foropoulos Christine Vallas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallas Pete J | -- | None Available | |
| Vallas Pete J | -- | -- | |
| Vallas Pete J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $25,400 | $3,500 | $21,900 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $24,970 | $3,500 | $21,470 |
| 2023 | $988 | $24,490 | $3,500 | $20,990 |
| 2022 | $880 | $21,920 | $3,500 | $18,420 |
| 2021 | $840 | $20,980 | $3,500 | $17,480 |
| 2020 | $846 | $21,110 | $3,500 | $17,610 |
| 2019 | $820 | $20,500 | $3,500 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $786 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $818 | $18,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $860 | $19,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $911 | $18,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map