7301 E 18th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Longview Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,624 - $285,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7301 E 18th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $268,156, approximately $210 per square foot. 7301 E 18th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Academy Of Tucson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,751 | $15,400 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,751 | $14,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $13,968 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $13,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $12,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $11,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $11,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $12,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $9,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $9,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $9,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $9,004 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map