7301 N Loop Dr El Paso, TX 79915
Rosedale Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,636
Sq Ft
1.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7301 N Loop Dr, El Paso, TX 79915. 7301 N Loop Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bel Air Middle, Bel Air High School, and Ramona STEM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Diaz Mirna Y and Diaz Myrna Y
Bought by
C&R Distributing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Singh Sarbjit and Dashmesh Inc
Bought by
Diaz Mirna Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C&R Distributing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Mirna Y | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Diaz Mirna Y | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,032 | $854,000 | $365,353 | $488,647 |
| 2024 | $24,032 | $875,000 | $365,353 | $509,647 |
| 2023 | $25,466 | $875,000 | $365,353 | $509,647 |
| 2022 | $25,412 | $818,342 | $365,353 | $452,989 |
| 2021 | $27,262 | $838,705 | $365,353 | $473,352 |
| 2020 | $26,491 | $838,705 | $365,353 | $473,352 |
| 2018 | $19,904 | $640,073 | $365,353 | $274,720 |
| 2017 | $19,565 | $640,073 | $365,353 | $274,720 |
| 2016 | $19,565 | $640,073 | $365,353 | $274,720 |
| 2015 | $18,314 | $640,073 | $365,353 | $274,720 |
| 2014 | $18,314 | $640,073 | $365,353 | $274,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map