7301 Valleycrest Blvd Annandale, VA 22003
Estimated Value: $676,505 - $725,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7301 Valleycrest Blvd, Annandale, VA 22003 and is currently estimated at $696,626, approximately $566 per square foot. 7301 Valleycrest Blvd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Mason Crest Elementary School, Poe Middle School, and Falls Church High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Halterman Joseph R
Bought by
Huynh Giap D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Outstanding Balance
$32,519
Interest Rate
6.49%
Estimated Equity
$664,107
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Giap D | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huynh Giap D | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,676 | $638,110 | $290,000 | $348,110 |
| 2024 | $7,676 | $604,720 | $270,000 | $334,720 |
| 2023 | $7,273 | $594,720 | $260,000 | $334,720 |
| 2022 | $6,955 | $560,770 | $245,000 | $315,770 |
| 2021 | $6,173 | $486,940 | $205,000 | $281,940 |
| 2020 | $6,098 | $479,150 | $200,000 | $279,150 |
| 2019 | $5,823 | $454,860 | $189,000 | $265,860 |
| 2018 | $5,185 | $450,860 | $185,000 | $265,860 |
| 2017 | $5,485 | $437,860 | $172,000 | $265,860 |
| 2016 | $5,401 | $430,860 | $165,000 | $265,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map