7301 Williams Ridge Ln Mc Calla, AL 35111
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7301 Williams Ridge Ln, Mc Calla, AL 35111 and is currently estimated at $349,344, approximately $184 per square foot. 7301 Williams Ridge Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mcadory Elementary School, Mcadory Middle School, and Mcadory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Wright Homes Inc
Bought by
Hudson Robert and Hudson Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Robert | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $32,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $32,360 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $32,170 | $6,600 | $25,570 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $28,380 | $6,600 | $21,780 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $25,540 | $6,600 | $18,940 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $25,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $960 | $22,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $740 | $21,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $668 | $20,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $668 | $20,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $20,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,010 | $20,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map