7302 Old Dominion Dr McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,333,000 - $1,859,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$920/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7302 Old Dominion Dr, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,560,381, approximately $920 per square foot. 7302 Old Dominion Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Churchill Road Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Jasak Carol D Brown
Bought by
Kim Jaeseok
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$648,750
Outstanding Balance
$382,478
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,177,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Tyler Virginia
Bought by
Jasak Stephen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Jaeseok | $865,000 | -- | |
| Jasak Stephen A | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Jaeseok | $648,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Jasak Stephen A | $270,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,239 | $1,218,400 | $715,000 | $503,400 |
| 2024 | $13,239 | $1,120,510 | $647,000 | $473,510 |
| 2023 | $12,317 | $1,069,680 | $599,000 | $470,680 |
| 2022 | $11,564 | $991,310 | $581,000 | $410,310 |
| 2021 | $10,450 | $873,370 | $522,000 | $351,370 |
| 2020 | $9,458 | $783,940 | $522,000 | $261,940 |
| 2019 | $9,157 | $758,940 | $497,000 | $261,940 |
| 2018 | $8,567 | $744,940 | $483,000 | $261,940 |
| 2017 | $8,339 | $704,310 | $464,000 | $240,310 |
| 2016 | $8,321 | $704,310 | $464,000 | $240,310 |
| 2015 | $7,824 | $686,950 | $464,000 | $222,950 |
| 2014 | $7,705 | $677,950 | $455,000 | $222,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map